Anti Ragging


The institution has strict regulations against ragging.

Ragging in all forms is totally banned in the institution. We strictly observe the provisions of the central Govt. and state Govt.

At the institution we have an anti ragging committee and all staff members keep a vigilant eye on the activities of the students to prevent ragging.

We condemn ragging and it is considered as a cognizable offence and strict action will be taken against any student indulging in such activity.

Anti-Ragging committee

Sr. No. Name Designation Contact No.
1 Dr. Vanitha U Shenoy Dean 022-27424946
2 Mr. Mukunda Salunkhe Asst. Police Inspector 9594905679
3 Mr. Anil More Executive of Lokmat Newspape -
4 Dr. Hetal Turakhia Non Govt. Organization -
Representatives of college
5 Dr. Ravindranath VK Faculty Member 9820507891
6 Dr. Usha Asnani Faculty Member 9820897181
7 Shivaraman Visalakshi Shivaraman Student 9987483260
8 Mokashi Nehal Student 8898686666
9 Mehta Shailee Student 9820885441
10 Bhuvanesh Bhusari Student 7798700769
11 Commander Balbir Singh (Retd.) Non Teaching Staff 9004182045
12 Mr. Avinash Patil Non Teaching Staff 9870248021

List of Anti-Ragging squad members

Sr. No. Name Designation Contact No.
1 Dr. Vanitha U. Shenoy Nominated by the Head of Institution 9167629730
2 Dr. Jigna Pathak 9819175805
3 Dr. Srivalli Natarajan 9769088803
4 Dr. Usha Asnani 9820897181
5 Commander Balbir Singh(Retd.) Members of the Campus Community 9004182045
6 Dr. Baliram Gorkhe (Warden) 9975295747
7 Dr. Sneha Pawar (Warden) 9172801476

List of Counselors

Sr. No. Name Contact No.
1 Dr. Vaishali Sathe 9930989955
2 Dr. Vinit Kini 9769804390
3 Dr. Jayeeta Verma 9819246333
4 Dr. Sankalp Bhandarkar 9773377189